Timetables Safety Careers Log in
  • Careers
  • Safety

Timetables

Here's a look at what's on at Penrith.

Gymnastics

PRINT
Monday
9AM Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
11AM YMCA Ninjas 3-5yrs (11.30am to 12.30pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)

Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
5PM Stages Girls 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
5PM YMCA Ninjas 5-8yrs (5.30pm to 6.30pm)

Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
6PM Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
Tuesday
9AM Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
11AM Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
4PM Beginners 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
5PM Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
5PM Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
6PM Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
7PM Adult Gymnastics (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
Wednesday
9AM Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
11AM Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
4PM Beginners 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)

Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
5PM Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
5PM Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
6PM Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
7PM Parkour 10 - 16yrs (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
Thursday
9AM Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
11AM Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
4PM Ninja Gym (5yrs - 8yrs) (4.00pm to 5.00pm)

Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
5PM Tumbling Intermediate School age + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)

Stages Girls 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
5PM Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
7PM Parkour 10 - 16yrs (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
Friday
9AM Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
11AM Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)

Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)

Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)

Advanced Stages Girls (4.00pm to 6.00pm)
4PM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
5PM Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
5PM Advanced Stages Boys (5.30pm to 7.30pm)

Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
6PM Parkour 8-10 yrs (6.30pm to 7.30pm)
7PM Adult Gymnastics (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
Saturday
8AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (8.00am to 9.00am)
9AM Advanced Stages Girls (9.00am to 11.00am)
9AM Beginner Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
10AM Stages 8 yrs + (10.00am to 11.30am)

Tumbling Beginners School age + (10.00am to 11.30am)
11AM Advanced Stages (11.00am to 1.00pm)
11AM Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (11.30am to 12.30pm)

Advanced Stages Girls (11.30am to 1.30pm)
1PM Advanced Tumbling (1.00pm to 2.00pm)
Sunday
8AM Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (8.00am to 9.00am)
TIME
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
SUN
TIME 8AM
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (8.00am to 9.00am)
SUN Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (8.00am to 9.00am)
TIME 9AM
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT Advanced Stages Girls (9.00am to 11.00am)
SUN
TIME 9:30AM
MON Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
TUE Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
WED Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
THU Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
FRI Kinder Tots 12mths - 3yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
SAT Beginner Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (9.30am to 10.30am)
SUN
TIME 10AM
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT Stages 8 yrs + (10.00am to 11.30am) Tumbling Beginners School age + (10.00am to 11.30am)
SUN
TIME 10:30AM
MON Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
TUE Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
WED Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
THU Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
FRI Kinder Gym 3yrs - 5yrs (10.30am to 11.30am)
SAT
SUN
TIME 11AM
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT Advanced Stages (11.00am to 1.00pm)
SUN
TIME 11:30AM
MON YMCA Ninjas 3-5yrs (11.30am to 12.30pm)
TUE Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
WED Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
THU Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
FRI Kinder Rec Selective Class (11.30am to 12.30pm)
SAT Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (11.30am to 12.30pm) Advanced Stages Girls (11.30am to 1.30pm)
SUN
TIME 1PM
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT Advanced Tumbling (1.00pm to 2.00pm)
SUN
TIME 4PM
MON Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm) Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)
TUE Beginners 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)
WED Beginners 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm) Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm)
THU Ninja Gym (5yrs - 8yrs) (4.00pm to 5.00pm) Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm)
FRI Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.00pm to 5.00pm) Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm) Stages Girls 8 yrs + (4.00pm to 5.30pm) Advanced Stages Girls (4.00pm to 6.00pm)
SAT
SUN
TIME 4:30PM
MON Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
TUE Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
WED Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
THU Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
FRI Beginners Girls 5yrs - 8yrs (4.30pm to 5.30pm)
SAT
SUN
TIME 5PM
MON Stages Girls 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
TUE Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
WED Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
THU Tumbling Intermediate School age + (5.00pm to 6.30pm) Stages Girls 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
FRI Stages 8 yrs + (5.00pm to 6.30pm)
SAT
SUN
TIME 5:30PM
MON YMCA Ninjas 5-8yrs (5.30pm to 6.30pm) Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
TUE Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
WED Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
THU Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
FRI Advanced Stages Boys (5.30pm to 7.30pm) Advanced Stages Girls (5.30pm to 7.30pm)
SAT
SUN
TIME 6:30PM
MON Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
TUE Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
WED Stages Girls 8 yrs + (6.30pm to 8.00pm)
THU
FRI Parkour 8-10 yrs (6.30pm to 7.30pm)
SAT
SUN
TIME 7PM
MON
TUE Adult Gymnastics (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
WED Parkour 10 - 16yrs (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
THU Parkour 10 - 16yrs (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
FRI Adult Gymnastics (7.00pm to 8.30pm)
SAT
SUN

Find out more about our Gymnastics programs.

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×